Search

See All Pediatricians in Thomasville, GA
Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD
Pediatrics* Age 36
Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD is a Pediatrician in Thomasville, GA.
Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD

Pediatrics* Age 36
Thomasville, GA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD is a Pediatrician in Thomasville, GA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD?

About Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD

Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD is a Pediatrician in Thomasville, GA. Dr. Bouck's office accepts new patients. Dr. Bouck is board certified in Pediatrics and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Constipation
Diaper Rash
Joint Pain
Limb Pain
Newborn Jaundice
Pharyngitis
Speech, Language and Learning Disorders
Strep Throat
Thrush
  • View other providers who treat Thrush
Immunization Administration

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • GA Employee Cigna + Oscar Open Access Plus EPO
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
  • Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Nexus Open Access
    Choice Plus POS
    Medica Choice
    Options PPO
    Navigate HMO
    Navigate POS
  • Blue Choice Option POS
    Blue Choice PPO
  • Pathway HMO
  • Aetna
    Open Choice PPO
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Choice Plus POS II
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • Blue Open Access Alternate Network POS
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Superior Health Plan

Where Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Bouck?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD

Specialties*
Pediatrics
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Bouck communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Bouck accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Bouck's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Bouck's profile.

Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD is affiliated with Archbold Memorial and Grady General Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD holds board certification in Pediatrics.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Pediatrics
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Sarah Bouck, MD Practices

  • Archbold Memorial

    915 Gordon Ave, Thomasville, GA

  • Grady General Hospital

    1155 5th St SE, Cairo, GA

Explore More Providers