Search

See All Internal Medicine Doctors in Palo Alto, CA
Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD
Internal Medicine* Age 33
Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD
Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD is an Internist in Palo Alto, CA.
Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD

Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD

Internal Medicine* Age 33
Palo Alto, CA
Accepting new patients
Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD is an Internist in Palo Alto, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD?

About Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD

Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD is an Internist in Palo Alto, CA. Dr. Vedak currently practices at Stanford Hospital and Clinics and is affiliated with Stanford Hospital and University of Illinois Hospital and Clinics. Dr. Vedak's office accepts new patients. Dr. Vedak is board certified in Clinical Pathology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Constipation
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Constipation
Joint Pain
Mild Asthma
Urinary Incontinence
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Venous Embolism and Thrombosis
Advance Directive End of Life Planning

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
  • Cigna HMO
    Open Access Plus
    LocalPlus
    Cigna PPO
  • Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • CA Healthnet PPO

Where Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Vedak?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD

Specialties*
Internal Medicine
Clinical Informatics
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Vedak communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Vedak accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Vedak's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Vedak's profile.

Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD is affiliated with Stanford Hospital and University of Illinois Hospital and Clinics.

Yes, Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD holds board certification in Clinical Pathology and Internal Medicine.

Training & Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Clinical Pathology and Internal Medicine
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Shivam Vedak, MD Practices

  • Stanford Hospital

    300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA

  • University of Illinois Hospital and Clinics

    1740 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL

Explore More Providers