Search

See All Anesthesiologists in Fargo, ND
Dr. Steven Berndt, MD
Anesthesiology* Age 67
Dr. Steven Berndt, MD
Dr. Steven Berndt, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Fargo, ND.
Dr. Steven Berndt, MD

Dr. Steven Berndt, MD

Anesthesiology* Age 67
Fargo, ND
Accepting new patients
40 years of experience
Dr. Steven Berndt, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Fargo, ND.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Steven Berndt, MD?

About Dr. Steven Berndt, MD

Dr. Berndt graduated from University of North Dakota / Main Campus in 1986 and completed a residency at Portsmouth Naval Hospital. Dr. Steven Berndt, MD is an Anesthesiologist in Fargo, ND and has 40 years experience. Dr. Berndt's office accepts new patients. Dr. Berndt is board certified in Anesthesiology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Alliance Select
    Blue PPO
  • Blue Cross Aware
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Dr. Steven Berndt, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Sanford Medical Center Fargo
    801 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  2. 2 Sanford Medical Center Fargo
    400 W Pueblo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
    Thursday
    13:30 - 16:30

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Berndt?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Steven Berndt, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Steven Berndt, MD

Specialties*
Anesthesiology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Berndt communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Berndt accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Berndt's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Steven Berndt, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Berndt's profile.

Dr. Steven Berndt, MD is affiliated with Sanford Broadway Medical Center.

Yes, Dr. Steven Berndt, MD holds board certification in Anesthesiology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of North Dakota / Main Campus
    1986
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Anesthesiology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.
Residency Hospital
  • Portsmouth Naval Hospital
    1993
Residency Hospital

Hospitals Where Dr. Steven Berndt, MD Practices

  • Sanford Broadway Medical Center

    801 Broadway N, Fargo, ND

Explore More Providers