Search

See All General Surgeons in Wahiawa, HI
Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD
General Surgery* Age 88
Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD
Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD is a General Surgeon in Wahiawa, HI.
Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD

Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD

General Surgery* Age 88
Wahiawa, HI
Accepting new patients
59 years of experience
Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD is a General Surgeon in Wahiawa, HI.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD?

About Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD

Dr. Suen graduated from University of California at Berkeley. Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD is a General Surgeon in Wahiawa, HI and has 59 years experience. Dr. Suen currently practices at Opportunities for the Retarded Inc.. Dr. Suen's office accepts new patients. Dr. Suen is board certified in General Surgery.

Where Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Suen?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD

Specialties*
General Surgery
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Suen communicate via email?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Suen offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Suen offer an online patient portal?
No users said yes.
Yes
(0)
No
(1)
Does Dr. Suen have free onsite parking?
2 users said yes.
Yes
(2)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen offer weekend visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen offer evening visits?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Suen accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Suen's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Suen's profile.

Yes, Dr. Sze-Ming Suen, MD holds board certification in General Surgery.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University of California at Berkeley
    1967
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • General Surgery
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers