Search

See All Obstetricians & Gynecologists in Stafford, VA
Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD
Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 43
Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD

Offers telehealth

Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Stafford, VA.
Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD

Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology* Age 43
Stafford, VA
Accepting new patients
17 years of experience

Offers telehealth

Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Stafford, VA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD?

About Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD

Dr. Adenle graduated from Indiana University School of Medicine. Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD is an Obstetrician Gynecologist in Stafford, VA and has 17 years experience. Dr. Adenle currently practices at Mary Washington Primary Care, Obstetrics, and Gynecology and is affiliated with Henrico Doctors' Hospital, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center, Bon Secours Richmond Community Hospital, Mary Washington Hospital and Stafford Hospital. Dr. Adenle has experience treating conditions like Mastodynia among other conditions at varying frequencies. Dr. Adenle's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Dr. Adenle is board certified in Obstetrics & Gynecology and accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Compare with other Obstetrician Gynecologists

Compare Dr. Adenle with Obstetrician Gynecologists near you
Advertisement

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Mastodynia
Hysteroscopy
Hysterosalpingo Sonography
Mastodynia
Hysteroscopy
Hysterosalpingo Sonography
Obstetric Ultrasound
Hysterectomy
Noninflammatory Cervical Disorders
Uterine Cancer
Chronic Pelvic Pain
Menstrual Disorders
Perimenopause
Abnormal Uterine Bleeding
Acute Cervicitis
Acute Vaginitis
Adenomyosis
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Amenorrhea
Anogenital Pruritis
Asymptomatic Post-Menopausal Status
Atrophic Vaginitis
Blood Disorders in Pregnancy
Breast Cancer
Breast Lump
Breech Position
Cervical Cancer
Cervical Polyps
Cervicitis
Cervix Carcinoma
Chlamydia Infections
Coagulation Defects in Pregnancy and Postpartum
Dysmenorrhea
Ectopic Pregnancy
Encounters for Normal Pregnancies
Endometriosis
Excessive Menstrual Bleeding
Fallopian Tube Disorders
Female Infertility
Female Infertility due to Ovulatory Disorder
Genital Herpes
Genital Warts
Genitourinary Tract Hemorrhage
Genitourinary Tract Infections in Pregnancy
Gestational Diabetes
Gynecologic Cancer
Hemorrhoids
Herpes Simplex Infection
High Risk Pregnancy
HPV (Human Papillomavirus)
Hyperemesis Gravidarum
Hypertension
Hypertension Complicating Pregnancy, Childbirth and Postpartum
Intrauterine Growth Restriction
Low Back Pain During Pregnancy
Maternal Anemia
Menopausal and Postmenopausal Disorders
Miscarriages
Multiple Gestation
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Obesity
  • View other providers who treat Obesity
Obesity Complicating Childbirth
Osteopenia
Osteoporosis
Ovarian Cysts
Pap Smear Abnormalities
Pelvic Abscess
Placenta Previa
Polyendocrine Metabolic Ovarian Syndrome (PMOS)
Postpartum Depression
Preeclampsia
Pregestational Diabetes Mellitus
Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
Sickle Cell Disease
Symptomatic Menopause
Thrush
  • View other providers who treat Thrush
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Uterine Carcinoma
Uterine Fibroids
Uterine Prolapse
Vaginal and Pelvic Prolapse
Vaginal Prolapse
Vaginitis or Vaginosis
Vulvar Leukoplakia
Yeast Infections
Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration
Abscess or Fluid Incision and Drainage
Amniocentesis
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Bacteriuria Screening
Birth Control
Breast Cancer Screening
C-Section
Chlamydia Infection Screening
Colporrhaphy
Colposcopy
Destruction or Excision of Lesion of Cervix (incl. LEEP)
Destruction or Excision of Vaginal Lesions
Dipstick Urinalysis
Endometrial Ablation
Fetal Cardiac Monitoring
Fetal Cardiac Screening
Fetal Ultrasound
First Trimester Screening
Genetic Screening for Breast Cancer
Gonorrhea Screening
Gynecologic Cancer Screening
Gynecologic Surgical Procedure
Hepatitis B Virus Screening
Herpes Simplex Screening
HIV Screening
Infertility Evaluation
Intrauterine Device (IUD) Placement
Laparoscopic Excision or Destruction of Ovary
Laparoscopic Hysterectomy
Laparoscopic Myomectomy
Laparoscopic Oophorectomy
Mammography
Menopause Evaluation and Treatment
Myomectomy
Newborn Metabolic Screening
Nuchal Translucency Screening
Oophorectomy
Ovarian Cancer Screening
Pap Smear
Phenylketonuria Screening
Pregnancy Non-Stress Test
Pregnancy Test
Pregnancy Ultrasound
Puncture Aspiration
Rh Incompatibility Screening
Salpingectomy
Salpingo Oopherectomy
Sexually Transmitted Infections Screening
STD Screening
Syphilis Screening
Trichomoniasis Screening
Urine Pregnancy Test
Vaginal Delivery and VBAC
Vaginal Prolapse Surgery
Vaginosis Screening
Wound Repair

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
  • United Healthcare
  • Medicare
  • HealthKeepers Gold Pathway OAPOS-VA
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • KeyCare PPO
  • Cigna
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Aetna
  • MultiPlan PPO

Where Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD Sees Patients

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Adenle?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Dr. Adenle?
Call now to make an appointment
(540) 741-7893

Meet Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD

Specialties*
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Adenle communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle have free onsite parking?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Adenle accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Adenle's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Adenle's profile.

Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD is affiliated with Henrico Doctors' Hospital, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center, Bon Secours Richmond Community Hospital, Mary Washington Hospital and Stafford Hospital.

Yes, Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD holds board certification in Obstetrics & Gynecology.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Indiana University School of Medicine
    2009
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Yetunde Adenle, MD Practices

  • Henrico Doctors' Hospital

    1602 Skipwith Rd, Richmond, VA

  • Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center

    4600 Spotsylvania Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA

  • Bon Secours Richmond Community Hospital

    1500 N 28th St, Richmond, VA

  • Mary Washington Hospital

    1001 Sam Perry Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA

  • Stafford Hospital

    101 Hospital Center Blvd, Stafford, VA

Explore More Providers