Search

See All Pediatricians in Houston, MS
Dr. Zvi Marom, MD
Pediatrics* Age 83
Dr. Zvi Marom, MD
Dr. Zvi Marom, MD is a Pediatrician in Houston, MS.
Dr. Zvi Marom, MD

Dr. Zvi Marom, MD

Pediatrics* Age 83
Houston, MS
Accepting new patients
54 years of experience
Dr. Zvi Marom, MD is a Pediatrician in Houston, MS.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Zvi Marom, MD?

About Dr. Zvi Marom, MD

Dr. Marom graduated from University Tel Aviv, Sackler School of Medicine. Dr. Zvi Marom, MD is a Pediatrician in Houston, MS and has 54 years experience. Dr. Marom currently practices at Trace Regional Hospital and is affiliated with Bolivar Medical Center and Progressive Health Group of Houston. Dr. Marom's office accepts new patients. Dr. Marom is board certified in Allergy & Immunology and Pediatrics.

Experience Check

Enter a condition or procedure
Patch Testing
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Patch Testing
Electrocardiogram (EKG)
Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)
Tobacco Use Disorder
Acute Upper Respiratory Infection
Abdominal Pain
Acidosis
  • View other providers who treat Acidosis
Acute Bronchitis
Acute Pharyngitis
Acute Sinusitis
Adhesive Capsulitis Shoulder
Administrative Physical
All Headaches (incl. Migraine)
Allergic Rhinitis
Anal or Rectal Pain
Anemia
  • View other providers who treat Anemia
Anxiety
  • View other providers who treat Anxiety
Arthritis
Arthritis of the Elbow
Asthma
  • View other providers who treat Asthma
Ataxia
  • View other providers who treat Ataxia
Athlete's Foot
Back Pain
Bedsores
  • View other providers who treat Bedsores
Bird Flu
  • View other providers who treat Bird Flu
Bronchitis
Calcium Metabolism Disorders
Cellulitis
Constipation
Contact Dermatitis
COPD (Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease)
Cough
  • View other providers who treat Cough
Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
Dehydration
Diabetes Type 2
Diabetes With Renal Manifestations
Diabetic Polyneuropathy
Diarrhea
  • View other providers who treat Diarrhea
Difficulty With Walking
Dizziness
Dyslipidemia
Dysphagia
Ear Ache
  • View other providers who treat Ear Ache
Eczema and Contact Dermatitis
Emphysema
Enteritis
Eosinophilic Esophagitis
Esophagitis
Essential Tremor
Fever
  • View other providers who treat Fever
Folliculitis
Foot Sprain
Gait Abnormality
Gastritis
Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
Headache
  • View other providers who treat Headache
Hemorrhoids
Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV)
Hypercalcemia
Hyperkalemia
Hyperlipidemia
Hypertension
Hypoglycemia
Hypokalemia
Hypotension
Hypotension (Excluding Maternal)
Hypothyroidism
Hypoxemia
Influenza (Flu)
Intestinal Diverticulitis
Intestinal Diverticulosis
Irritable Bowel Syndrome
Jock Itch
Joint Pain
Leg and Foot Ulcers
Limb Pain
Lipid Disorders
Low Back Pain
Magnesium Metabolism Disorders
Malaise and Fatigue
Malnutrition
Mild Asthma
Mineral Metabolism Disorders
Muscle Spasm
Muscle Weakness
Nail and Nail Bed Infection
Nausea
  • View other providers who treat Nausea
Noninfectious Gastroenteritis and Colitis
Obesity
  • View other providers who treat Obesity
Otitis Media
Overweight
Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFPS)
Pharyngitis
Pinkeye (Conjunctivitis)
Pneumonia
Poison Ivy, Poison Oak, or Poison Sumac Poisoning
Pollen Allergy
Rash
  • View other providers who treat Rash
Reflux Esophagitis
Restless Leg Syndrome
Ringworm
  • View other providers who treat Ringworm
Shortness of Breath
Sinusitis
Sleep Apnea
Strep Throat
Swine Flu
Tonsillitis
Trigeminal Neuralgia
Urinary Incontinence
Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Vaginitis or Vaginosis
Vertigo
  • View other providers who treat Vertigo
Viral Enteritis
Vitamin D Deficiency
Wheezing
  • View other providers who treat Wheezing
Yeast Infections
Blood Allergy Testing
Drug Allergy Testing
Immunization Administration
Radioallergosorbent Test
Skin Testing and Screening

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO
    Curative EPO

Where Dr. Zvi Marom, MD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Trace Regional Hospital
    1002 E Madison St, Houston, MS 38851

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Marom?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Zvi Marom, MD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Zvi Marom, MD

Specialties*
Pediatrics
Allergy & Immunology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Marom communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Marom accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Marom's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Zvi Marom, MD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Marom's profile.

Dr. Zvi Marom, MD is affiliated with Bolivar Medical Center and Progressive Health Group of Houston.

Yes, Dr. Zvi Marom, MD holds board certification in Allergy & Immunology and Pediatrics.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • University Tel Aviv, Sackler School of Medicine
    1972
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Allergy & Immunology and Pediatrics
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Hospitals Where Dr. Zvi Marom, MD Practices

  • Bolivar Medical Center

    901 E Sunflower Rd, Cleveland, MS

  • Progressive Health Group of Houston

    1002 E Madison St, Houston, MS

Explore More Providers