Search

See All Home Health Aides in Washington, DC
Elema Boru
Home Health (Aide)*
Elema Boru
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Elema Boru is a Home Health Aide in Washington, DC.
Elema Boru
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Elema Boru

Home Health (Aide)*
Washington, DC
Accepting new patients
Elema Boru is a Home Health Aide in Washington, DC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Elema Boru?

About Elema Boru

Elema Boru is a Home Health Aide in Washington, DC. Elema Boru's office accepts new patients.

Where Elema Boru Sees Patients

  1. 1 Berhan Home Health Care Agency Inc
    7826 Eastern Ave NW Ste LL16, Washington, DC 20012

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Elema Boru?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Elema Boru?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Elema Boru

Specialties*
Home Health (Aide)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Elema Boru communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Elema Boru accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Elema Boru's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Elema Boru. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Elema Boru's profile.

Explore More Providers