Search

See All Internal Medicine Doctors in Centerburg, OH
James Rice
Home Health Medicine*
James Rice
James Rice is a Home Health Medicine Specialist in Centerburg, OH.
James Rice

James Rice

Home Health Medicine*
Centerburg, OH
Accepting new patients
James Rice is a Home Health Medicine Specialist in Centerburg, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen James Rice?

About James Rice

James Rice is a Home Health Medicine Specialist in Centerburg, OH. James Rice's office accepts new patients.

Where James Rice Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    180 S Preston St, Centerburg, OH 43011

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend James Rice?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you James Rice?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet James Rice

Specialties*
Home Health Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does James Rice communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does James Rice accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About James Rice's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by James Rice. To arrange an appointment, call the number on James Rice's profile.

Explore More Providers