Search

See All Counselors in Greenville, SC
Janet Perdue, LPC
Counseling*
Janet Perdue, LPC
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Janet Perdue, LPC is a Counselor in Greenville, SC.
Janet Perdue, LPC
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Janet Perdue, LPC

Counseling*
Greenville, SC
Accepting new patients
Janet Perdue, LPC is a Counselor in Greenville, SC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Janet Perdue, LPC?

About Janet Perdue, LPC

Janet Perdue, LPC is a Counselor in Greenville, SC. Janet Perdue's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Janet Perdue with our nearby Counselors at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Where Janet Perdue, LPC Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    222 Adley Way, Greenville, SC 29607

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Janet Perdue?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Janet Perdue, LPC?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Janet Perdue, LPC

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Janet Perdue communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Perdue accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Janet Perdue's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Janet Perdue, LPC. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Janet Perdue's profile.

Explore More Providers