Search

See All Counselors in Alexandria, VA
Janet Walker, LPC
Counseling*
Janet Walker, LPC
Janet Walker, LPC is a Counselor in Alexandria, VA.
Janet Walker, LPC

Janet Walker, LPC

Counseling*
Alexandria, VA
Accepting new patients
Janet Walker, LPC is a Counselor in Alexandria, VA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Janet Walker, LPC?

About Janet Walker, LPC

Janet Walker, LPC is a Counselor in Alexandria, VA. Janet Walker's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Janet Walker with our nearby Counselors at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Where Janet Walker, LPC Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    6218 Old Franconia Rd Ste A, Alexandria, VA 22310

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Janet Walker?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Janet Walker, LPC?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Janet Walker, LPC

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Janet Walker communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Janet Walker accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Janet Walker's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Janet Walker, LPC. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Janet Walker's profile.

Explore More Providers