Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Lynchburg, VA
John Smiley, NP
Acute Care Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
John Smiley, NP
John Smiley, NP is an Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Lynchburg, VA.
John Smiley, NP

John Smiley, NP

Acute Care Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
Lynchburg, VA
Accepting new patients
John Smiley, NP is an Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Lynchburg, VA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen John Smiley, NP?

About John Smiley, NP

John Smiley, NP is an Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Lynchburg, VA. John Smiley currently practices at Centra Heart And Vascular Institute-Lynchburg (Stroobants Cardiovascular) and is affiliated with Centra Lynchburg General Hospital. John Smiley's office accepts new patients. John Smiley accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Vantage HMO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Blue Preferred PPO
    Blue Choice Advantage
  • MD IPA/Optimum Choice HMO/Preferred POS HMO-POS
    Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
    Navigate Plus POS
    Navigate HMO
  • HealthBlue PPO
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna HMO
    Cigna PPO
  • KeyCare PPO
  • Pathway X Tiered Hospital Network-VA
    HealthKeepers HMO-POS
  • Choice Plus POS II
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Open Choice PPO
    Select
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Aetna HMO

Where John Smiley, NP Sees Patients

  1. 1 Centra Heart And Vascular Institute-Lynchburg (Stroobants Cardiovascular)
    2410 Atherholt Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    Monday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    08:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    08:00 - 17:00

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend John Smiley?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you John Smiley, NP?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet John Smiley, NP

Specialties*
Acute Care Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does John Smiley communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does John Smiley accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About John Smiley's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by John Smiley, NP. To arrange an appointment, call the number on John Smiley's profile.

John Smiley, NP is affiliated with Centra Lynchburg General Hospital.

Hospitals Where John Smiley, NP Practices

  • Centra Lynchburg General Hospital

    1901 Tate Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA

Explore More Providers