Search

See All Social Workers in Washington, DC
Julie Corwin
Social Work*
Julie Corwin
Julie Corwin is a Social Worker in Washington, DC.
Julie Corwin

Julie Corwin

Social Work*
Washington, DC
Accepting new patients
Julie Corwin is a Social Worker in Washington, DC.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Julie Corwin?

About Julie Corwin

Julie Corwin is a Social Worker in Washington, DC. Julie Corwin's office accepts new patients. Julie Corwin accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Social Workers

Compare Julie Corwin with our nearby Social Workers at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthBlue PPO
    HealthyBlue HMO
    HealthyBlue Advantage
    Blue Choice Open Access HMO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
    LocalPlus
    Cigna HMO
  • Blue Preferred PPO
    Blue Choice Advantage
    CareFirst Maryland POS

Where Julie Corwin Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    1100 H St NW Ste 220, Washington, DC 20005

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Julie Corwin?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Julie Corwin?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Julie Corwin

Specialties*
Social Work
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Julie Corwin communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Julie Corwin accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Julie Corwin's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Julie Corwin. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Julie Corwin's profile.

Explore More Providers