Search

See All Physician Assistants in Salt Lake City, UT
Justin Hewlett, PA-C
Physician Assistant (PA)*
Justin Hewlett, PA-C

Offers telehealth

Justin Hewlett, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Salt Lake City, UT.
Justin Hewlett, PA-C

Justin Hewlett, PA-C

Physician Assistant (PA)*
Salt Lake City, UT
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Justin Hewlett, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Salt Lake City, UT.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Justin Hewlett, PA-C?

About Justin Hewlett, PA-C

Justin Hewlett, PA-C is a Physician Assistant in Salt Lake City, UT. Justin Hewlett's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Justin Hewlett also speaks Spanish. Justin Hewlett accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO
  • Medica Choice
    Choice Plus POS
    Navigate POS
    Nexus Open Access
    Navigate HMO
    Options PPO
  • Select Signature
    Select Care HMO
  • Blue Card PPO
  • Choice POS
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Open Choice PPO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
  • Open Access Plus
    Cigna PPO

Where Justin Hewlett, PA-C Sees Patients

  1. 1 The Orthopedic Specialty Hospital
    5848 S Fashion Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
  2. 2 Office
    14629 S Porter Rockwell Blvd Ste 102, Bluffdale, UT 84065

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Justin Hewlett?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Justin Hewlett, PA-C?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Justin Hewlett?
Call now to make an appointment
(801) 314-4188

Meet Justin Hewlett, PA-C

Languages Spoken
Spanish
Languages Spoken
Specialties*
Physician Assistant (PA)
Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism (Physician Assistant)
Psychiatry (Physician Assistant)
Dermatology (Physician Assistant)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Justin Hewlett communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Justin Hewlett accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Justin Hewlett's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Justin Hewlett, PA-C. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Justin Hewlett's profile.

Justin Hewlett, PA-C is affiliated with American Fork Hospital.

Hospitals Where Justin Hewlett, PA-C Practices

  • American Fork Hospital

    170 N 1100 E, American Fork, UT

Explore More Providers