Search

See All Community Health Workers in Los Gatos, CA
Kristen Book
Community Health Work*
Kristen Book
Kristen Book is a Community Health Worker in Los Gatos, CA.
Kristen Book

Kristen Book

Community Health Work*
Los Gatos, CA
Accepting new patients
Kristen Book is a Community Health Worker in Los Gatos, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Kristen Book?

About Kristen Book

Kristen Book is a Community Health Worker in Los Gatos, CA. Kristen Book's office accepts new patients.

Where Kristen Book Sees Patients

  1. 1 Uplift Family Services
    499 Loma Alta Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Kristen Book?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Kristen Book?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Kristen Book

Specialties*
Community Health Work
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Kristen Book communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Kristen Book accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Kristen Book's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Kristen Book. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Kristen Book's profile.

Explore More Providers