Search

See All Counselors in Bloomington, IL
Lenora Beets, MS
Counseling*
Lenora Beets, MS
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Lenora Beets, MS is a Counselor in Bloomington, IL.
Lenora Beets, MS
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Lenora Beets, MS

Counseling*
Bloomington, IL
Accepting new patients
Lenora Beets, MS is a Counselor in Bloomington, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Lenora Beets, MS?

About Lenora Beets, MS

Lenora Beets, MS is a Counselor in Bloomington, IL. Lenora Beets's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Lenora Beets with our nearby Counselors at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Where Lenora Beets, MS Sees Patients

  1. 1 Ellis Therapeutic Services
    16116 Inverrary Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705
  2. 2 Office
    1724 Morris Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Lenora Beets?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Lenora Beets, MS?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Lenora Beets, MS

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Lenora Beets communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Lenora Beets accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Lenora Beets's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Lenora Beets, MS. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Lenora Beets's profile.

Explore More Providers