Search

See All Psychiatrists in Grand Forks, ND
Maren Lysne
Psychiatry*
Maren Lysne
Maren Lysne is a Psychiatry Specialist in Grand Forks, ND.
Maren Lysne

Maren Lysne

Psychiatry*
Grand Forks, ND
Call for new patient details
Maren Lysne is a Psychiatry Specialist in Grand Forks, ND.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Maren Lysne?

About Maren Lysne

Maren Lysne is a Psychiatry Specialist in Grand Forks, ND. Maren Lysne's office is not accepting new patients. Maren Lysne accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Psychiatry Specialists

Compare Maren Lysne with our nearby Psychiatry Specialists at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • BlueCard PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • MN Open Access
  • Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Choice Plus POS II
    Open Choice PPO
    APCN Choice POS II
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
  • LocalPlus
    Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus

Where Maren Lysne Sees Patients

  1. 1 Altru Health System
    860 S Columbia Rd, Grand Forks, ND 58201
  2. 2 Altru Health System
    1200 S Columbia Rd, Grand Forks, ND 58201
  3. 3 Altru's Home Health
    2401 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Maren Lysne?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Maren Lysne?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Maren Lysne

Specialties*
Psychiatry
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Maren Lysne communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maren Lysne accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Maren Lysne's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Maren Lysne. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Maren Lysne's profile.

Explore More Providers