Search

See All Dieticians and Nutritionists in Indianapolis, IN
Margo Birk, RDN
Dietetics*
Margo Birk, RDN
Margo Birk, RDN is a Dietitian in Indianapolis, IN.
Margo Birk, RDN

Margo Birk, RDN

Dietetics*
Indianapolis, IN
Accepting new patients
Margo Birk, RDN is a Dietitian in Indianapolis, IN.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Margo Birk, RDN?

About Margo Birk, RDN

Margo Birk, RDN is a Dietitian in Indianapolis, IN. Margo Birk's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • MultiPlan PPO

Where Margo Birk, RDN Sees Patients

  1. 1 Mid America Clinical Laboratories LLC
    2001 W 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
  2. 2 Office
    8840 Commerce Park Pl Ste E, Indianapolis, IN 46268

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Margo Birk?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Margo Birk, RDN?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Margo Birk, RDN

Specialties*
Dietetics
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Margo Birk communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Margo Birk accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Margo Birk's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Margo Birk, RDN. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Margo Birk's profile.

Explore More Providers