Search

See All Optometrists in Park River, ND
Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD
Optometry* Age 65
Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD is an Optometrist in Park River, ND.
Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD

Optometry* Age 65
Park River, ND
Accepting new patients
38 years of experience
Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD is an Optometrist in Park River, ND.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD?

About Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD

Dr. Helgeson graduated from Pacific University. Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD is an Optometrist in Park River, ND and has 38 years experience. Dr. Helgeson's office accepts new patients. Dr. Helgeson is board certified in Optometry.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Blue PPO

Where Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD Sees Patients

  1. 1 Heartland Eye Care PC
    121 Briggs Ave N, Park River, ND 58270
  2. 2 Office
    915 Park St E, Park River, ND 58270

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Dr. Helgeson?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD

Specialties*
Optometry
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Dr. Helgeson communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Dr. Helgeson accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Dr. Helgeson's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Dr. Helgeson's profile.

Yes, Dr. Mark Helgeson, OD holds board certification in Optometry.

Training & Medical Education
Medical Education
  • Pacific University
    1988
Medical Education
Board Certifications
  • Optometry
Board Certifications
What’s a board certification and why is it important that my provider has one?

A board certification represents a provider’s dedication to ongoing training in one or more specialties, including the completion of intensive exams. While not all specialties have board certifications, if your provider does have one they’ve taken the extra step to master their specialty and to keep up with the latest advancements in their field.

Explore More Providers