Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Bossier City, LA
Martha Cardenas
Psychiatric Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
Martha Cardenas
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Martha Cardenas is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner in Bossier City, LA.
Martha Cardenas
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Martha Cardenas

Psychiatric Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
Bossier City, LA
Accepting new patients
Martha Cardenas is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner in Bossier City, LA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Martha Cardenas?

About Martha Cardenas

Martha Cardenas is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner in Bossier City, LA. Martha Cardenas's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Choice Plus POS II

Where Martha Cardenas Sees Patients

  1. 1 Applegate
    1605 Benton Rd Ste D, Bossier City, LA 71111
  2. 2 Mental Health Solutions
    2924 Knight St Bldg 4, Shreveport, LA 71105

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Martha Cardenas?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Martha Cardenas?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Martha Cardenas

Specialties*
Psychiatric Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Martha Cardenas communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Martha Cardenas accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Martha Cardenas's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Martha Cardenas. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Martha Cardenas's profile.

Explore More Providers