Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in South Hill, VA
Mary Rose Jayme, NP
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
Mary Rose Jayme, NP
Mary Rose Jayme, NP is a Nurse Practitioner in South Hill, VA.
Mary Rose Jayme, NP

Mary Rose Jayme, NP

Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)*
South Hill, VA
Accepting new patients
Mary Rose Jayme, NP is a Nurse Practitioner in South Hill, VA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Mary Rose Jayme, NP?

About Mary Rose Jayme, NP

Mary Rose Jayme, NP is a Nurse Practitioner in South Hill, VA. Mary Rose Jayme currently practices at South Hill Family Medicine Inc and is affiliated with VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital. Mary Rose Jayme's office accepts new patients. Mary Rose Jayme accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • BlueChoice Advantage POS
    HealthBlue PPO
    BluePreferred PPO
  • HealthKeepers HMO-POS
  • Cigna PPO
    Open Access Plus
  • Blue Card PPO
  • KeyCare PPO
  • Curative PPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
  • Vantage HMO

Where Mary Rose Jayme, NP Sees Patients

  1. 1 South Hill Family Medicine Inc
    514 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Mary Rose Jayme?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Mary Rose Jayme, NP?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Mary Rose Jayme, NP

Specialties*
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Mary Rose Jayme communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Mary Rose Jayme accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Mary Rose Jayme's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Mary Rose Jayme, NP. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Mary Rose Jayme's profile.

Mary Rose Jayme, NP is affiliated with VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital.

Hospitals Where Mary Rose Jayme, NP Practices

  • VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital

    1755 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA

Explore More Providers