Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Danvers, MA
Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC

Offers telehealth

Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Danvers, MA.
Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC

Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC

Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Danvers, MA
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Danvers, MA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC?

About Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC

Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Danvers, MA. Massiel Reyes currently practices at KJR Counseling LLC and is affiliated with Beverly Hospital. Massiel Reyes's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments. Massiel Reyes accepts multiple insurance plans.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Select
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Choice Plus POS II
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Open Choice PPO
    Aetna HMO
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care HMO
  • Blue with Managed Care Behavioral Health HMO
    Preferred Blue v5 PPO
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts PPO
    Blue Select HMO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • Open Access Plus
    LocalPlus
    Cigna PPO

Where Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC Sees Patients

  1. 1 KJR Counseling LLC
    75 Sylvan St, Danvers, MA 01923
  2. 2 Healing Through Psychiatry LLC
    18 Graf Rd Unit 13, Newburyport, MA 01950
  3. 3 Eliot Community Human Services
    173 Chelsea St, Everett, MA 02149

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Massiel Reyes?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Massiel Reyes?
Call now to make an appointment
(978) 212-1011

Meet Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC

Specialties*
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Massiel Reyes communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massiel Reyes accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Massiel Reyes's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Massiel Reyes's profile.

Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC is affiliated with Beverly Hospital.

Hospitals Where Massiel Reyes, FNP-BC Practices

  • Beverly Hospital

    85 Herrick St, Beverly, MA

Explore More Providers