Search

See All Occupational Therapy Assistants in Richardson, TX
Massoud Shahidi
Occupational Therapy (Occupational Therapy Assistant)* Age 41
Massoud Shahidi
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Massoud Shahidi is an Occupational Therapy Assistant in Richardson, TX.
Massoud Shahidi
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Massoud Shahidi

Occupational Therapy (Occupational Therapy Assistant)* Age 41
Richardson, TX
Accepting new patients
Massoud Shahidi is an Occupational Therapy Assistant in Richardson, TX.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Massoud Shahidi?

About Massoud Shahidi

Massoud Shahidi is an Occupational Therapy Assistant in Richardson, TX. Massoud Shahidi's office accepts new patients.

Where Massoud Shahidi Sees Patients

  1. 1 Remington Transitional Care of Richardson
    1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson, TX 75082

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Massoud Shahidi?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Massoud Shahidi?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Massoud Shahidi

Specialties*
Occupational Therapy (Occupational Therapy Assistant)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Massoud Shahidi communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Massoud Shahidi accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Massoud Shahidi's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Massoud Shahidi. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Massoud Shahidi's profile.

Massoud Shahidi in specializes in Occupational Therapy (Occupational Therapy Assistant). See more on Sharecare.

Explore More Providers