Search

See All Counselors in Wheaton, IL
Maya Codina
Counseling*
Maya Codina
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Maya Codina is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL.
Maya Codina
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Maya Codina

Counseling*
Wheaton, IL
Accepting new patients
Maya Codina is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Maya Codina?

About Maya Codina

Maya Codina is a Counselor in Wheaton, IL. Maya Codina's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Maya Codina with our nearby Counselors at Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside
These providers are on the medical staff of Brightside.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Maya Codina Sees Patients

  1. 1 Center for Health and Healing S.C.
    2150 Manchester Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Maya Codina?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Maya Codina?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Maya Codina

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Maya Codina communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Maya Codina accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Maya Codina's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Maya Codina. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Maya Codina's profile.

Explore More Providers