Search

See All Speech Language Pathologists in Tulsa, OK
Melissa Whitley
Speech-Language Pathology*
Melissa Whitley
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Melissa Whitley is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Tulsa, OK.
Melissa Whitley
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Melissa Whitley

Speech-Language Pathology*
Tulsa, OK
Accepting new patients
Melissa Whitley is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Tulsa, OK.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Melissa Whitley?

About

Melissa Whitley is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Tulsa, OK. Melissa Whitley's office accepts new patients.

Insurance Accepted

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative PPO Plus
    Curative EPO
    Curative PPO

Locations

  1. 1 Therapy Source for Kids
    1724 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Melissa Whitley?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Melissa Whitley?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

About Me

Specialties*
Speech-Language Pathology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Melissa Whitley communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Melissa Whitley accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Melissa Whitley. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Melissa Whitley's profile.

Explore More Providers