Search

See All Physician Assistants in Columbus, OH
Michelle Borchers
Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 30
Michelle Borchers
Michelle Borchers is a Physician Assistant in Columbus, OH.
Michelle Borchers

Michelle Borchers

Physician Assistant (PA)* Age 30
Columbus, OH
Accepting new patients
Michelle Borchers is a Physician Assistant in Columbus, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Michelle Borchers?

About Michelle Borchers

Michelle Borchers is a Physician Assistant in Columbus, OH. Michelle Borchers's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
    Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield HMO
    Blue Preferred Plus POS
  • Blue Preferred-OH POS
  • BlueCard PPO

Where Michelle Borchers Sees Patients

  1. 1 CRB of Ohio Inc
    3525 Olentangy River Rd Ste 5320, Columbus, OH 43214
  2. 2 OhioHealth Riverside Methodist Hospital
    3535 Olentangy River Rd, Columbus, OH 43214

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Michelle Borchers?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Michelle Borchers?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Michelle Borchers

Specialties*
Physician Assistant (PA)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Michelle Borchers communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Michelle Borchers accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Michelle Borchers's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

Explore More Providers