Search

See All Family and Marriage Counselors in San Diego, CA
Min Choi
Marriage & Family Therapy*
Min Choi

Offers telehealth

Min Choi is a Marriage & Family Therapist in San Diego, CA.
Min Choi

Min Choi

Marriage & Family Therapy*
San Diego, CA
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Min Choi is a Marriage & Family Therapist in San Diego, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Min Choi?

About Min Choi

Min Choi is a Marriage & Family Therapist in San Diego, CA. Min Choi's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Compare with other Marriage & Family Therapists

Compare Min Choi with our nearby Marriage & Family Therapists at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Marketplace CA

Where Min Choi Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    8755 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Min Choi?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Min Choi?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Min Choi?
Call now to make an appointment
(858) 256-2180

Meet Min Choi

Specialties*
Marriage & Family Therapy
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Min Choi communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Min Choi accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Min Choi's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Min Choi. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Min Choi's profile.

Explore More Providers