Search

See All Speech Language Pathologists in Los Angeles, CA
Miriam Wolf
Speech-Language Pathology*
Miriam Wolf

Offers telehealth

Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Miriam Wolf is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Los Angeles, CA.
Miriam Wolf
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Miriam Wolf

Speech-Language Pathology*
Los Angeles, CA
Accepting new patients

Offers telehealth

Miriam Wolf is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Los Angeles, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Miriam Wolf?

About

Miriam Wolf is a Speech-Language Pathologist in Los Angeles, CA. Miriam Wolf's office accepts new patients and telehealth appointments.

Offers Telehealth

This provider offers telehealth appointments. Call the office to schedule.

Locations

  1. 1 Bright Beginnings Speech Pathology Inc.
    5657 Wilshire Blvd Ste 280, Los Angeles, CA 90036

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Miriam Wolf?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Miriam Wolf?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile
Telehealth Options
This provider has not specified a telehealth appointment method. Would you still like to make an appointment with Miriam Wolf?
Call now to make an appointment
(323) 525-0247

About Me

Specialties*
Speech-Language Pathology
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Miriam Wolf communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Miriam Wolf accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Miriam Wolf. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Miriam Wolf's profile.

Explore More Providers