Search

See All Physical Therapy Assistants in Metairie, LA
Natasha Schmidt
Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)*
Natasha Schmidt
Natasha Schmidt is a Physical Therapy Assistant in Metairie, LA.
Natasha Schmidt

Natasha Schmidt

Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)*
Metairie, LA
Accepting new patients
Natasha Schmidt is a Physical Therapy Assistant in Metairie, LA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Natasha Schmidt?

About Natasha Schmidt

Natasha Schmidt is a Physical Therapy Assistant in Metairie, LA. Natasha Schmidt currently practices at Bruno U K Steiner Rehabalitation Inc. Natasha Schmidt's office accepts new patients.

Where Natasha Schmidt Sees Patients

  1. 1 Bruno U K Steiner Rehabalitation Inc
    3017 Lime St, Metairie, LA 70006

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Natasha Schmidt?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Natasha Schmidt?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Natasha Schmidt

Specialties*
Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Natasha Schmidt communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Natasha Schmidt accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Natasha Schmidt's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Natasha Schmidt. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Natasha Schmidt's profile.

Natasha Schmidt in specializes in Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant). See more on Sharecare.

Explore More Providers