Search

See All Counselors in Gettysburg, PA
Nicole Plaza
Counseling*
Nicole Plaza
Nicole Plaza is a Counselor in Gettysburg, PA.
Nicole Plaza

Nicole Plaza

Counseling*
Gettysburg, PA
Accepting new patients
Nicole Plaza is a Counselor in Gettysburg, PA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Nicole Plaza?

About Nicole Plaza

Nicole Plaza is a Counselor in Gettysburg, PA. Nicole Plaza's office accepts new patients.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Personal Choice PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • BlueCard PPO

Where Nicole Plaza Sees Patients

  1. 1 Pennsylvania Counseling Services Inc.
    334 York St, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  2. 2 Pennsylvania Counseling Services Inc
    200 N 7th St, Lebanon, PA 17046

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Nicole Plaza?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Nicole Plaza?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Nicole Plaza

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Nicole Plaza communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Nicole Plaza accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Nicole Plaza's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Nicole Plaza. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Nicole Plaza's profile.

Explore More Providers