Search

See All Counselors in Hilo, HI
Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC
Counseling*
Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC
Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC is a Counselor in Hilo, HI.
Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC

Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC

Counseling*
Hilo, HI
Accepting new patients
Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC is a Counselor in Hilo, HI.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC?

About Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC

Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC is a Counselor in Hilo, HI. Penelope Rodriguez's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Counselors

Compare Penelope Rodriguez with our nearby Counselors at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    32 Kinoole St Ste 103, Hilo, HI 96720

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Penelope Rodriguez?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Penelope Rodriguez communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Penelope Rodriguez accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Penelope Rodriguez's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Penelope Rodriguez, LMHC. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Penelope Rodriguez's profile.

Explore More Providers