Search

See All Counselors in Grantsville, UT
Regina Tippets
Counseling*
Regina Tippets
Regina Tippets is a Counselor in Grantsville, UT.
Regina Tippets

Regina Tippets

Counseling*
Grantsville, UT
Accepting new patients
Regina Tippets is a Counselor in Grantsville, UT.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Regina Tippets?

About Regina Tippets

Regina Tippets is a Counselor in Grantsville, UT. Regina Tippets currently practices at Regina Tippets PLLC. Regina Tippets's office accepts new patients.

Where Regina Tippets Sees Patients

  1. 1 Regina Tippets PLLC
    505 E Nygreen St, Grantsville, UT 84029

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Regina Tippets?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Regina Tippets?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Regina Tippets

Specialties*
Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Regina Tippets communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Regina Tippets accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Regina Tippets's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Regina Tippets. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Regina Tippets's profile.

Explore More Providers