Search

See All Physician Assistants in Pomona, CA
Sharon Stannislaus
Physician Assistant (PA)*
Sharon Stannislaus
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Sharon Stannislaus is a Physician Assistant in Pomona, CA.
Sharon Stannislaus
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Sharon Stannislaus

Physician Assistant (PA)*
Pomona, CA
Accepting new patients
Sharon Stannislaus is a Physician Assistant in Pomona, CA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Sharon Stannislaus?

About Sharon Stannislaus

Sharon Stannislaus is a Physician Assistant in Pomona, CA. Sharon Stannislaus's office accepts new patients. Sharon Stannislaus accepts multiple insurance plans.

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Navigate Plus POS
    Navigate HMO
    Options PPO
    Choice Plus POS
  • Deductible Plan CA Members Only HMO
    Open Choice PPO
    AWH Southern California HMO
    Aetna HMO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
  • Select HMO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage
  • CA Healthnet PPO
    CA CommunityCare Network HMO
    CA Employer Group Plans HMO
  • Southern CA Value HMO

Where Sharon Stannislaus Sees Patients

  1. 1 Scott C. Lederhaus MD & Lew B. Disney MD PRT. Lederhaus Scott C. Gen. PTR.
    255 E Bonita Ave Bldg 9, Pomona, CA 91767
    Monday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Thursday
    09:00 - 17:00
    Friday
    09:00 - 17:00
  2. 2 Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center
    1798 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA 91767

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Sharon Stannislaus?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Sharon Stannislaus?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Sharon Stannislaus

Specialties*
Physician Assistant (PA)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Sharon Stannislaus communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Sharon Stannislaus accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Sharon Stannislaus's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

Explore More Providers