Search

See All Nurse Practitioners in Newark, NJ
Shaunique Dyer
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Shaunique Dyer
Shaunique Dyer is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Newark, NJ.
Shaunique Dyer

Shaunique Dyer

Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)*
Newark, NJ
Accepting new patients
Shaunique Dyer is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Newark, NJ.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Shaunique Dyer?

About Shaunique Dyer

Shaunique Dyer is a Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner in Newark, NJ. Shaunique Dyer currently practices at Planned Parenthood of Metropolitan NJ. Shaunique Dyer's office accepts new patients. Shaunique Dyer accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Family Medicine Nurse Practitioners

Compare Shaunique Dyer with our nearby Family Medicine Nurse Practitioners at Newark Beth Israel Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Newark Beth Israel Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Newark Beth Israel Medical Center.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Navigate Plus POS
    Choice Plus POS
    Options PPO
    Navigate HMO
  • Oscar Circle
  • Keystone HMO-POS
  • Liberty
    Freedom
  • BCBS PPO
  • BlueCard PPO
  • Regional Preferred POS Plus
    Hospital Advantage EPO
    Local Value Network POS Plus
    AmeriHealth Advantage PPO
  • MagnaCare PPO
  • Open Choice PPO
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier - Standard Savings
    Choice Plus POS II
    Managed Choice (Open Access) POS
    Aetna HMO
    Premier Care Network Plus - Innovation Health
    Elect Choice (Open Access) EPO
    Savings Plus of Metro, NY
    AWH NJ Choice MultiTier POS II
    Select
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield HMO
    Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield POS
    OMNIA HMO
    OMNIA - Tier1 EPO
    Direct Access PPO
    Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield PPO
  • SimplyBlue/Simply Blue Plus PPO
    BluePPO HSA PPO
  • HealthyBlue Advantage

Where Shaunique Dyer Sees Patients

  1. 1 Planned Parenthood of Metropolitan NJ
    70 Adams St Ste 13, Newark, NJ 07105
  2. 2 Office
    240 Mulberry St Fl 1, Newark, NJ 07102

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Shaunique Dyer?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Shaunique Dyer?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Shaunique Dyer

Specialties*
Family Medicine (Nurse Practitioner)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Shaunique Dyer communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Shaunique Dyer accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Shaunique Dyer's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Shaunique Dyer. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Shaunique Dyer's profile.

Explore More Providers