Search

See All Substance Abuse Counselors / Drug Counselors in Hamilton, OH
Stacy Litz
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling*
Stacy Litz
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Stacy Litz is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hamilton, OH.
Stacy Litz
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Stacy Litz

Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling*
Hamilton, OH
Accepting new patients
Stacy Litz is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hamilton, OH.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Stacy Litz?

About Stacy Litz

Stacy Litz is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hamilton, OH. Stacy Litz's office accepts new patients.

Compare with other Addiction & Substance Abuse Counselors

Compare Stacy Litz with our nearby Addiction & Substance Abuse Counselors at Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace
These providers are on the medical staff of Talkspace.
Advertisement

Where Stacy Litz Sees Patients

  1. 1 Community Behavioral Health Inc.
    442 S 2nd St, Hamilton, OH 45011

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Stacy Litz?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Stacy Litz?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Stacy Litz

Specialties*
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Stacy Litz communicate via email?
1 user said yes.
Yes
(1)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stacy Litz accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Stacy Litz's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Stacy Litz. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Stacy Litz's profile.

Explore More Providers