Search

See All Geriatricians in Kirkland, WA
Stephen Price, PA
Geriatric Medicine* Age 80
Stephen Price, PA
Stephen Price, PA is a Geriatric Medicine Specialist in Kirkland, WA.
Stephen Price, PA

Stephen Price, PA

Geriatric Medicine* Age 80
Kirkland, WA
Call for new patient details
Stephen Price, PA is a Geriatric Medicine Specialist in Kirkland, WA.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Stephen Price, PA?

About Stephen Price, PA

Stephen Price studied at Duke University. Stephen Price, PA is a Geriatric Medicine Specialist in Kirkland, WA. Stephen Price's office is not accepting new patients. Stephen Price accepts multiple insurance plans.

Compare with other Geriatric Medicine Specialists

Compare Stephen Price with our nearby Geriatric Medicine Specialists at Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center
These providers are on the medical staff of Virginia Mason Medical Center.
Advertisement

Accepted Insurance Plans

* Please verify this information when scheduling an appointment.
  • Blue Card PPO
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care) PPO
  • Curative EPO
    Curative PPO Plus
    Curative PPO
  • Health Net PPO

Where Stephen Price, PA Sees Patients

  1. 1 Senior Health Specialists
    11521 NE 128th St Ste 100, Kirkland, WA 98034
    Monday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Tuesday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Wednesday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Thursday
    08:30 - 17:00
    Friday
    08:30 - 17:00

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Stephen Price?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Stephen Price, PA?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Stephen Price, PA

Specialties*
Geriatric Medicine
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Stephen Price communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Stephen Price accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Stephen Price's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Stephen Price, PA. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Stephen Price's profile.

Stephen Price, PA is affiliated with Evergreenhealth Medical Center-Kirkland.

Hospitals Where Stephen Price, PA Practices

  • Evergreenhealth Medical Center-Kirkland

    12040 NE 128th St, Kirkland, WA

Explore More Providers