Search

See All Physical Therapy Assistants in North Kansas City, MO
Tisha Scammacca
Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)* Age 47
Tisha Scammacca
Tisha Scammacca is a Physical Therapy Assistant in North Kansas City, MO.
Tisha Scammacca

Tisha Scammacca

Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)* Age 47
North Kansas City, MO
Accepting new patients
Tisha Scammacca is a Physical Therapy Assistant in North Kansas City, MO.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Tisha Scammacca?

About Tisha Scammacca

Tisha Scammacca is a Physical Therapy Assistant in North Kansas City, MO. Tisha Scammacca's office accepts new patients.

Where Tisha Scammacca Sees Patients

  1. 1 Office
    2100 Swift Ave, North Kansas City, MO 64116

What Patients Say

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Tisha Scammacca?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Tisha Scammacca?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

Meet Tisha Scammacca

Specialties*
Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant)
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Tisha Scammacca communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Tisha Scammacca accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

FAQs About Tisha Scammacca's Practice

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Tisha Scammacca. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Tisha Scammacca's profile.

Tisha Scammacca in specializes in Physical Therapy (Physical Therapy Assistant). See more on Sharecare.

Explore More Providers