Search

See All Substance Abuse Counselors / Drug Counselors in Hermiston, OR
Vanessa Chavez
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling*
Vanessa Chavez
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!
Vanessa Chavez is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hermiston, OR.
Vanessa Chavez
Share
icon-circle-check
Link Copied!
Profile link copied to clipboard!

Vanessa Chavez

Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling*
Hermiston, OR
Accepting new patients
Vanessa Chavez is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hermiston, OR.
Be the first to review this provider!
Have you seen Vanessa Chavez?

About

Vanessa Chavez is an Addiction and Substance Abuse Counselor in Hermiston, OR. Vanessa Chavez's office accepts new patients.

Locations

  1. 1 The Power House Residential Drug Treatment Center Inc
    32405 Diagonal Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838

Patient Satisfaction

Be the first to leave a review

How likely are you to recommend Vanessa Chavez?

(Select your rating)
See more reviews on Healthgrades
Claim Your Profile
Are you Vanessa Chavez?
Respond to reviews, add information, and reach more patients. Claiming is free and only takes a minute.

Claim my profile

About Me

Specialties*
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling
Specialties*
  • *Sharecare does not verify qualifications for medical specialties. Please verify your provider's specialty and qualifications directly with your provider and applicable medical board.
Common Questions and Answers
Responses are sourced directly from patients.
Does Vanessa Chavez communicate via email?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez offer telehealth services or virtual visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez offer an online patient portal?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez have free onsite parking?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez offer weekend visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez offer evening visits?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez specialize in working with children or adolescents?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez specialize in working with seniors?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez specialize in couples therapy?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez specialize in working with LGBTQ+ community?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)
Does Vanessa Chavez accept insurance?
No responses yet.
Yes
(0)
No
(0)

Frequently Asked Questions

Find contact information here to make an appointment.

A list of accepted insurance providers is available on the Sharecare insurance check. It is always a good idea to verify your insurance when making an appointment.

New patients are generally accepted by Vanessa Chavez. To arrange an appointment, call the number on Vanessa Chavez's profile.

Explore More Providers